Vision & Mission
  Administration
  Faculty
  Department
  Academic
  Result Section
  Training & Placement
  Central Facilities
  R&D and Consultancy
  Student Activities
  Other Amenities
  RTI
  Mandatory Disclosure
  Audit Statements
  College Bye Law
  Webmail
  Contact Us
 
 
 
Downloads
 
Public Notice
 
RTME-2017
  ...............................................
Complaints/Suggestions
  ..............................
Faculty Information
  ..............................
National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data
  ..............................
QEEE Programme
  ..............................
NAAC Self-Study Report
  ..............................
College Ranking
  ..............................
Diploma Wing
  ..............................
Beant Sr. Sec. School
  ..............................
M.Tech.
 
TEQIP-II Activities
About TEQIP-II
  ..............................
Mentoring on TEQIP
  ..............................
TEQIP-II Cell
  ..............................
Tenders and Procurement
  ..............................
Academic Activities
  ..............................
Financial Management
  ..............................
Important Letters
  ..............................
BOG Minutes of Meetings
  ..............................
TEQIP Forms
 
 
Sports Activities NSS Activities NCC Activities ISTE Activities Music & Dramatics Fine Arts Punjabi Sabhyacharak SAE Club
 
Punjabi Sabhyacharak Club
 
Incharge PSC
 
Sh. Surinder Singh, Lecturer Workshop Practice
Department of Central Workshop
Mobile: 9914039328
 
FOLLOWING STUDENT ARE SELECTED AS AN EXECUTIVE BEARER OF PUNJABI SABYACHARAK CLUB FOR THE SESSION AUG.2008- JULY 2009.
 
NAME BRANCH YEAR DESIGNATION
JAVTESHWAR SINGH BAINS PROD FINAL PRESIDENT
RANBIR SINGH CSE THIRD VICE-PRESIDENT
DAVINDER SINGH ME THIRD SECRETARY
 
Chief Executve Committee
 
S. NO. NAME BRANCH YEAR
1 AJAYPAL SINGH SANDHU PROD FINAL
2 RUPINDER SINGH IT FINAL
3 GAGANDEEP SINGH IT FINAL
4 DINESH SHARMA ECE FINAL
5 INDERPREET SINGH CHAHAL ECE FINAL
6 GURWINDER SINGH PROD FINAL
7 GURPREET SINGH IT FINAL
8 DIXIT MANAN ECE FINAL
9 SANDEEP ATTRI IT FINAL
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: (Third Year )
 
S. NO. NAME BRANCH YEAR
1 SIMRANDEEP SINGH BIOTECH THIRD
2 AMRITPAL SINGH SANDHU CHEMICAL THIRD
3 NAVNEET KAUR CSE THIRD
4 SIMRANJEET SINGH IT THIRD
5 MANINDER SINGH   THIRD
6 GAGADEEP SINGH IT THIRD
7 LAKHWINDER SINGH   THIRD
8 NAVSIMRAN KAUR CHEMICAL THIRD
9 BIKRAMJIT SINGH BIOTECH THIRD
10 NIMAR SINGH CHEMICAL THIRD
11 AFTAB SINGH SANDHU  IT THIRD
12 NAVDEEP SINGH CSE THIRD
13 NIHARIKA SODHI IT THIRD
14 KARAN WALIA ECE THIRD
 
EXECUITVE
 
S. NO. NAME BRANCH YEAR
1 VARUNPAL SINGH MECH. SECOND
2 SIMRANJIT KAUR BIOTECH SECOND
3 MANPREET KAUR CHEM. SECOND
4 HARMANPREET SINGH MECH. SECOND
5 RAMNIKPAL SINGH MECH. SECOND
6 TARUNVEER SINGH CHEM. SECOND
7 MOHIT ANGURALA IT SECOND
8 DILSHER SINGH MECH. SECOND
9 JASPREET SINGH ECE SECOND
10 JAGBIR SINGH L.T SECOND
11 BHARPOOR SINGH SANDHU MECH. SECOND
12 DILSHAD KAUR BIOTECH SECOND
13 SHRUTI IT SECOND
 
JUNIOR EXECUTIVE
 
S. NO. NAME BRANCH YEAR
1 KAPIL CHEM. FIRST
2 JASKARAN SINGH VIRDI MECH FIRST
3 NAVDEEP KAUR ECE FIRST
4 ROOHI BEDI CSE FIRST
5 JASPINDER KAUR CSE FIRST
6 EKTA MAHAJAN CSE FIRST
7 JASVEEN KAUR BIOTECH FIRST
8 HARMAN SAINI ECE FIRST
9 RUPALI ECE FIRST
10 MANSI GERA ECE FIRST
11 NAVEEN MECH. FIRST
12 VIKRAMJIT SINGH   FIRST
 
Details of Activities Performed in Current Academic Year:

Religious Smagam

Organized Path of Sri Sukhmani Sahib at Gurudwara Sahib of village Briar on dated 14.11.2007

 College Level:

Following cultural events were performed during inauguration and closing of TechFest Juventus 2007 (4th & 5th October 2007)
  • Girls’ group dance
  • Boys’ group dance
  • Punjabi dance (mix)
  • Malwai Gidha
  • Bhangra Boys
Inter College level:-

Participated with  Malwai Gidha team at PTU Zonal Youth Festival, 2008-2009(Zone-II).
 
The Details of Participation is as below:
 
BHANGRA BOYS (JUVENTUS Tech. Fest 2K8) 16-17th October, 2008
 
(GUEST PERFORMANCE)
 
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Branch Year
1. Harmanpreet Singh 300/07 Mech. 2nd Year
2. Dilsher Singh 296/07 Mech. 2nd Year
3. Amrik Singh 293/07 Mech. 2nd Year
4. Jagbir Singh 224/07 IT 2nd Year
5. Mehakdeep 532/07 ECE 2nd Year
6. Barinderjit Singh 515/07 ECE 2nd Year
7. Varunpal Singh 284/07 Mech. 2nd Year
8. Manjodh Singh 248/08 Mech. 1st Year
 
BHANGRA MIX (JUVENTUS Tech. Fest 2K8) 16-17th October, 2008
 
(GUEST PERFORMANCE)
 
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Branch Year
1. Ranbir Singh 148/06 CSE 3rd Year
2. Amritpal Singh 305/06 CHE 3rd Year
3. Rajwinder Singh 543/06 ECE 3rd Year
4. Ravinder Singh 564/06 ECE 3rd Year
5. Vikas Sharma 557/06 ECE 3rd Year
6. Monika 527/06 ECE 3rd Year
7. Shaveta 557/06 ECE 3rd Year
8. Shally 148/07 CSE 2nd Year
9. Amanpreet Kaur 103/07 CSE 2nd Year
10. Manpret Kaur   IT 2nd Year
 
 MALWAI GIDHA (JUVENTUS Tech. Fest 2K8) 16-17th October, 2008
 
(GUEST PERFORMANCE)
 
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Branch Year
 1. Harjit Singh 610/05 IT 4th Year
 2. Ranbir Singh 148/06 CSE 3rd Year
 3. Rajwinder Singh 543/06 ECE 3rd Year
4. Ravinder Singh 564/06 ECE 3rd Year
5. Amritpal Singh 305/06 CHE 3rd Year
6. Harmanpreet Singh 300/07 Mech. 2nd Year
 7. Dilsher Singh 284/07 Mech. 2nd Year
 8. Amrik Singh 293/07 Mech. 2nd Year
 9. Varunpal Singh 284/07 Mech. 2nd Year
 10. Jagbir Singh 224/07 IT 2nd Year
 
 BHANGRA MIX (JUVENTUS Tech. Fest 2K8) 16-17th October, 2008
 
(GUEST PERFORMANCE)
 
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Branch Year
1. Rahul Attri 640/06 IT 3rd Year
2. Nitin Kumar 634/06 IT 3rd Year
3. Navdeep Bedi 631/06 IT 3rd Year
4. Parminder Kaur 665/06 IT 3rd Year
5. Neharika 663/06 IT 3rd Year
6. Parveen 569/07 ECE 2nd Year
7. Amritpal Singh 607/06 IT 3rd Year
8. Pawan 539/07 ECE 2nd Year
9. Navneet Kaur 165/06 CSE 3rd Year
10. Navjot Kuar 633/06 IT 3rd Year
 
MALWAI GIDDHA PTU ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL, 2008-09 (ZONE II)
 
(PARTICIPATION)
 
Sr. No. Name Roll No. Branch Year
1. Harjit Singh 610/05 IT 4th Year
2. Ranbir Singh 148/06 CSE 3rd Year
3. Amritpal Singh 305/06 CHE 3rd Year
4. Rajwinder Singh 543/06 ECE 3rd Year
5. Ravinder Singh 564/06 ECE 3rd Year
6. Harmanpreet Singh 300/07 Mech. 2nd Year
7. Varunpal Singh 184/07 Mech. 2nd Year
8. Jagbir Singh 229/07 IT 2nd Year
9. Dilsher Singh 296/07 Mech. 2nd Year
10. Amrik Singh 293/07 Mech. 2nd Year
11. Tarunbir Singh 339/07 CHE 2nd Year
12. Iqbal Singh 222/07 IT 2nd Year
13. Deep singh 219/06 MECH 3rd Year
14. Rohit Kumar 648/06 IT 3rd Year
15 Ramneekpal Singh   Mech. 2nd Year
 
Photographs - Punjabi Sabhyacharak Club